European Junior Championships 18 & Under

Roll of Honour: 14 & Under | 16 & Under | 18 & Under

Year Venue   Winner Runner-Up Score Doubles Winner Doubles Runner Up Score
                 
1976 Berlin (GER) Boys Popp (GER) Ferrer (ESP) 63 16 63 Moretton/Noah (FRA) Ferrer/Margets (ESP) 36 61 63
    Girls Zoni (ITA) Mansson (SWE) 63 64 Hobbs/Cooper (GBR) Mesker/Pakker (NED)  
1977 Barcelona (ESP) Boys Bergstrand (SWE) Simonsson (SWE) 06 61 76 Parrini/Canessa (ITA) Bergstrand/Simonsson (SWE) 63 64
    Girls Strachonova (CSSR) Hanika (GER) 63 63 Delhees (SUI)/Mesker (NED) Durie/Hobbs (GBR) 63 64
1978 Prerov (CSK) Boys Lendl (CSSR) Hjertquist (SWE) 60 63 Panatta/Alciati (ITA) Pzilipcuk/Leonjuk (USSR) 60 46 61
    Girls Strachonova (CSSR) Bondarenko (USSR) 64 62 Strachonova/skuherska (CSSR) Bondarenko/Sokolova (USSR) 76 64
1979 Bastad (SWE) Boys Zipf (GER) Beutel (GER) 61 64 Beutel/Zipf (GER) Simonsson/Svensson (SWE) 63 26 63
    Girls van der Torre (NED) Sandin (SWE) 63 61 Zajtceva/Cerneva (USSR) Jolissaint/Villiger (SUI) 62 62
1980 Nice (FRA) Boys Simonsson (SWE) Tulasne (FRA) 63 46 62 Gunnarsson/Simonsson (SWE) Knerr/Pfannkoch (GER) 64 75
    Girls Schutte (NED) Villiger (SUI) 64 36 64 Zajtceva/Cerneva (USSR) Novakova/Pisakova (GER) 64 61
1981 Serramazzoni (ITA) Boys Wilander (SWE) Zivojinovic (YUG) 46 62 63 Nyström/Wilander (SWE) Mecir/Pimek (CSSR) 64 26 86
    Girls Drescher (SUI) Salnikova (USSR) 63 64 Salnikova/Salnikova (USSR) Amiach/Vanier (FRA) 63 60
1982 Budapest (HUN) Boys Sundtröm (SWE) Benhabiles (FRA) 63 75 Courteau/Benhabiles (FRA) Sundström/Lidqvist (SWE) 46 62 64
    Girls Maleeva (BUL) Olsson (SWE) 63 64 Fukarkova/Petru (CSSR) Reva/Rizikova (USSR) 61 76
1983 Geneva (SUI) Boys Novacek (CSSR) Sanchez (ESP) 64 63 Cane/Fioroni (ITA) Novacek/Vajda (CSSR) 64 16 75
    Girls Huber (AUT) Reva (USSR) 57 61 61 Reva/Savtchenko (USSR) Herreman/Paradis (FRA) 75 26 62
1984 Ostende (BEL) Boys Feenstra (NED) Strelba (CSSR) 76 61 Carlsson/Svensson (SWE) Oresar/Saric (YUG) 46 64 75
    Girls Maleeva (BUL) Bonsignori (ITA) 63 67 63 Bykova/Milvidskaja (USSR) Demongeot/Tauziat (FRA) 26 63 64
1985 Blois (FRA) Boys Bergström (SWE) Pistolesi (ITA) 62 57 75 Korda/Suk (CSSR) Pistolesi/Mezzadri (ITA) 36 63 62
    Girls Holikova (CSSR) Meskhi (USSR) 63 61 Ketelaar/Witvoet (NED) Holikova/Novotna (CSSR) 36 76 62
1986 Lisbon (POR) Boys Carbonell (ESP) Camporese (ITA) 64 75 Sanchez/Carbonell (ESP) Bendtsen/Camradt (DEN) 62 63
    Girls Zrubakova (CSSR) Meskhi (USSR) 61 46 62 Meskhi/Maniukova (USSR) Rajchrtova/Zrubakova (CSSR) 63 64
1987 Aix en Provence (FRA) Boys Cherkasov (USSR) Utgren (SWE) 61 64 Cherkasov/Petrushenko (USSR) Sapsford/Petchey (GBR) 63 63
    Girls Adamkova (CSSR) Dechaume (FRA) 76 62 Dechaume/Derly (FRA) Noszaly/Homolya (HUN) 62 62
1988 Zaragoza (ESP) Boys Eltingh (NED) Fetterlein (DEN) 60 60 Zradzila/Rickl (CSSR) Thoms/Koslowski (GER) 75 57 64
    Girls Martinez (ESP) Pospisilova (CSSR) 64 57 63 Pospisilova/Langrova (CSSR) Gerkel/Oejiklaus (GER) 63 36 62
1989 Prague (CSK) Boys Rahunen (FIN) Damm (CSSR) 63 63 Damm/Rikl (CSSR) Geiwald/Kristiansson (SWE) 63 64
    Girls Van Lottum (FRA) Baudone (ITA) 75 76 Gruben/Oremans (NED) Strnadova/Sviglerova (CSSR) 64 62
1990 Zagreb (YUG) Boys Wawra (AUT) Ogodorov (USSR) 62 75 Renström/Tillström (SWE) Damm/Kodes (CSSR) 64 61
    Girls Maruska (AUT) Boogert (NED) 64 75 Habsudova/Strnadova (CSSR) Testud/Zugasti (FRA) 67 63 64
1991 L'Hospitalet (ESP) Boys Berasategui (ESP) Carlsen (DEN) 63 61 Bertolini/Navarra (ITA) Berasategui/Corretja (ESP) 76 75
    Girls Fusai (FRA) Krupova (CSSR) 06 75 30r Kamstra/Niemandsverdriet (NED) Fusai/Gravereaux (FRA) 16 64 63
1992 Berlin (GER) Boys Van Garsse (BEL) Skrzypczak (POL) 62 64 Bergh/Dallenborg (SWE) Goosens/Van Garsse (BEL) 64 62
    Girls Cristea (ROM) Hrdlickova (CSSR) 64 63 Collet/Olivier (FRA) Beleni/Bondarenko (UKR) 63 63
1993 Lisbon (POR) Boys Costa (ESP) Novak (CSSR) 64 63 Novak/Skoch (CSSR) Andersen/Larsen (DEN) 75 76
    Girls Pitkowski (FRA) Kremer (LUX) 60 76 Begerow/Heise (GER) Gargulakova/Nemsakova (SVK) 75 64
1994 Klosters (SUI) Boys Moya (ESP) Wassen (NED) 63 36 61 Diaz/Moya (ESP) Gottelsleben/Seetzen (GER) 76 63
    Girls Hingis (SUI) Nemeckova (CSSR) 76 61 Cenkova/Nemeckova (CSSR) Nemsakova/Zelenayoya (SVK) 63 63
1995 Klosters (SUI) Boys Wessels (NED) Votchkov (BLR) 64 75 Borgula/Hrbaty (SVK) Fukarek/Vanek (CSSR) 64 76
    Girls Kournikova (RUS) Olsza (POL) 64 64 Canepa/Casoni (ITA) Grzybowska/Olsza (POL) 36 64 63
1996 Klosters (SUI) Boys Grosjean (FRA) Tabara (CZE) 26 62 64 Stepanek/Tabara (CZE) Allegro/Kratochvil (SUI) 64 62
    Girls Mandula (HUN) Pena (ESP) 62 67 76 Dimitrova/Topalova (BUL) Arn/Wartusch (GER) 62 64
1997 Klosters (SUI) Boys Di Pasquale (FRA) Kralert (CZE) 46 64 64 Kralert/Vik (CZE) Aniola/Illowski (POL) 61 61
    Girls Schwartz (AUT) Dyrberg (DEN) 62 64 Sebova/Urickova (SVK) Ostrovskaia/Selunin (BLR) 46 63 63
1999 Klosters (SUI) Boys Vinciguerra (SWE) Lopez (ESP) 63 26 76 Chramosta/Levinski (CZE) Belski/Samoisenko (DEN) 76 61
    Girls Dyrberg (DEN) Srebotnik (SLO) 64 30r Dell'Angelo/Schiavone (ITA) Dyrberg/Faurfelt (DEN) 76 61
1999 Klosters (SUI) Boys Prodon (FRA) Lammer (SUI) 62 62 Chramosta/Levinski (CZE) Fröberg/Johansson (SWE) 63 16 63
    Girls Foretz (FRA) Medina (ESP) 76 36 64 Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) Czink/Gubacsi (HUN) 75 64
2000 Klosters (SUI) Boys Childs (GBR) Beck (SVK) 36 61 64 Childs/Nelson (GBR) Karol/Kokta (CZE) 63 76
    Girls Beygelzimmer (UKR) Mikaelian (ARM) 26 63 64 Plackova/Voracova (CZE) Daniilidou/Kaplani (GRE) 64 75
2001 Klosters (SUI) Boys Soderling (SWE) Bohli (SUI) 64 63 Bohli/Valent (SUI) Johansson/Soderling 57 61 60
    Girls Mikaelian (ARM) Bartoli (FRA) 75 76 Bercek/Jankovic (YUG) Jurak/Vriljc (CRO) 61 63
2002 Klosters (SUI) Boys Minar (CZE) Berdych (CZE) 64 62 Berdych/Minar (CZE) Gabachvili/Pavlioutchenko (RUS) 64 62
    Girls Birnerova (CZE) Cetkovska (CZE) 75 62 Gabachvili/Pavlioutchenko (RUS) Dimitrov/Kanev (BUL) 60 62
2003 Klosters (SUI) Boys Gimeno (ESP) Baghdatis (CYP) 64 64 Sandbichler/Steiner (AUT) Tecau/Ungur (ROM) 75 76
    Girls Golovin (FRA) Laurendon (FRA) 67 61 62 Cetkovska/Hlavackova Bastrikova/Vesnina 61 61
2004 Klosters (SUI) Boys Salva (ESP) Sijsling (NED) 61 76 Fischer/Oswald (AUT) Desein/Roelent (BEL) 46 62 63
    Girls Bohmova (CZE) Baczinsky (SUI) 62 60 Gojnea/Hlavackova (ROM) Baczinsky/Sabino (SUI) 26 64 61
2005 Klosters (SUI) Boys De Bakker (NED) Sidorenko (FRA) 76 63 Lojda/Marek (CZE) Klier/Schoettler (GER) 36 63 76
    Girls Szavay (HUN) Niculescu M (ROM) 61 62 Kudryavtseva/Makarova (RUS) Buzarnescu/Niculescu (ROM) 46 61 64
2006 Klosters (SUI) Boys Eysseric (FRA) Lojda (CZE) 76 64 Mektic/Veic (CRO) Zekic/Zlatanovic (SCG) 62 64
    Girls Suarez Navarro (ESP) Fedossova (FRA) 76 75 Cornet/Fedossova (FRA) Panova/Rodina (RUS) 46 61 63
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Boys Konecny (CZE) Schoorel (NED) 75 75 Donskoy/Karusevich (RUS) Piro/Inzerillo (FRA) 64 63
    Girls Voegele (SUI) Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 62 Kalashnikova (GEO)/Vogt (LIE) Voegele/Reiner (SUI) 41 ret
2008 Bad Hofgastein (AUT) Boys Rufin (FRA) Kontinen (FIN) 64 64 Hampel/Urbanek (CZE) Kruk/Vasilevski (BLR) 76(9) 76(3)
    Girls Bogdan (ROU) Chala (FRA) 64 62 Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) Costas/Campos (ESP) 75 63
2009 Villach (AUT) Boys Diez (ESP) Fucsovics (HUN) 64 46 75 Neuchrist/Weissborn (AUT) Berta/Brydolf (SWE) 64 64
    Girls Dabija (ROU) Hogenkamp (NED) 64 46 64 Mladenovic/Ginier (FRA) Babos/Susanyi (HUN) 62 61
2010 Klosters (SUI) Boys Dzumhur (BIH) Artunedo (ESP) 61 63 Biryukov/Muzaev (RUS) Artunedo/Carballes (ESP) 62 62
    Girls Cepelova (SVK) Arruabarreno (ESP) 62 63 Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) Schuurs/Van Der Saar (NED) 61 64
2011 Klosters (SUI) Boys Carballes (ESP) Kuzmanov (BUL) 75 76(2) Carballes/Ojeda (ESP) Leljak/Rezborsak (SLO) 64 61
    Girls Kolar (SLO) Kovalets (UKR) 62 61 Kremen/Sasnovich (BLR) Allertova/Maleckova (CZE) 62 67 (10-7)
2012 Klosters (SUI) Boys Coppejans (BEL) Silva (POR) 63 62 Fabian/Maruscak (SVK) Maccari/Perinti (ITA) 64 67 (10-7)
    Girls Uberalova (SVK) Eraydin (TUR) 63 62 Kremen/Sasnovich (BLR) Dunne (GBR)/von Deichmann (LIE) 62 61
2013 Klosters (SUI) Boys Khachanov (RUS) Halys (FRA) 63 64 Baldi (ITA)/Miedler (AUT) Khachanov/Medvedev (RUS) 36 46 10-5
    Girls Krejcikova (CZE) Kennel (SUI) 62 64 Krejcikova/Siniakova (CZE) Ducu/Rosca (ROU) 64 61
2014 Klosters (SUI) Boys Halys (FRA) Denolly (FRA) 64 75 Halys/Tatlot (FRA) Griekspoor/Van Rijthoven (NED) 62 64
    Girls Sorribes Tormo (ESP) Badosa Gisbert (ESP) 64 61 Arbuthnott/Christie (GBR) Badosa/Sorribes (ESP) 64 26 10-6
2015 Klosters (SUI) Boys Ymer (SWE) Zapata Miralles (ESP) 63 62 Sandkaulen/Wessels (GER) Erler/Haim (AUT) 76(4) 61
    Girls Bondar (HUN) Teichmann (SUI) 26 63 61 Kolodziejova/Vondrousova (CZE) Galfi/Stollar (HUN) 64 75
2016 Klosters (SUI) Boys Tsitsipas (GRE) Moutet (FRA) 75 5-3 ret Matuszewski/Zuk (POL) Dubrivnyy/Kotov (RUS) 63 62
    Girls Anshba (RUS) Pervushina (RUS) 64 26 62 Brune Olsen/Helgo (NOR) Bilardo/Pieri (ITA) 64 75

 

Draws and Results

2016: BS | BD | GS | GD | Photos

2015: BS BD GS GD Photos

2014: BS | BD | GS | GD Photos

2013: BS | BD | GS | GD | Photos

2012: BS | BD | GS | GD | Photos

2011: BS | BD | GS | GD

2010: BS | BD | GS | GD

2009: BS | BD | GS | GD

2008: BS | BD | GS | GD

2007: BS | BD | GS | GD

2006: BS | BD | GS | GD

2005: BS | BD | GS | GD

2004: BS | BD | GS | GD

2003: BS | BD | GS | GD