European Summer Cups | 18 & Under Boys | Galea/Valerio Cup

Boys 14&U Boys 16&U Boys 18&U Girls 14&U Girls 16&U Girls 18&U
  Valerio/Galea Cup (1991 + odd years)    
  Galea/Valerio Cup (1992 + even years)    
         
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
2016        
2015        
2014 Venice (ITA) Spain Poland 2-0
2013 La Rochelle (FRA) Italy France 2-1
2012 Venice (ITA) France Serbia 2-0
2011 La Rochelle (FRA) Czech Republic France 2-1
2010 Venice (ITA) Hungary Slovak Republic 2-0
2009 La Rochelle (FRA) Sweden France 2-1
2008 Verona (ITA) Slovenia Germany 2-0
2007 La Rochelle (FRA) France Bulgaria 2-1
2006 Verona (ITA) France Croatia 2-1
2005 La Rochelle (FRA) Germany Russia 2-1
2004 Verona (ITA) Serbia & Montenegro Slovak Republic 2-0
2003 La Rochelle (FRA) Spain France 2-1
2002 Verona (ITA) Sweden Czech Republic 2-0
2001 La Rochelle (FRA) Germany Czech Republic 2-1
2000 Verona (ITA) Spain France 2-0
1999 La Rochelle (FRA) France Czech Republic 3-0
1998 Venice (ITA) Spain France 2-1
1997 Royan (FRA) France Czech Republic 2-1
1996 Venice (ITA) Czech Republic Bulgaria 2-1
1995 Royan (FRA) Czech Republic Sweden 2-1
1994 Venice (ITA) Spain France 2-1
1993 Royan (FRA) Spain Germany 3-0
1992 Lesa (ITA) Spain Italy 2-0
1991 Vichy (FRA) Spain Germany 2-0
         
  Boys / Valerio Cup      
         
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
1990 Lesa (ITA) Sweden USSR 2-1
1989 Lesa (ITA) Sweden Germany 3-0
1988 Lesa (ITA) Sweden Israel 3-0
1987 Lesa (ITA) Czechoslovakia Germany 2-0
1986 Lesa (ITA) Italy Spain 3-2
1985 Lesa (ITA) Italy Sweden 3-2
1984 Lesa (ITA) Italy France 3-1
1983 Lesa (ITA) Sweden Spain 4-1
1982 Lesa (ITA) Italy Spain 3-2
1981 Lesa (ITA) Sweden Italy 3-2
1980 Lesa (ITA) Spain France 4-1
1979 Lesa (ITA) Sweden Germany 4-1
1978 Lesa (ITA) Sweden Italy 3-2
1977 Lesa (ITA) Italy Romania 5-0
1976 Lesa (ITA) Germany France 4-1
1975 Lesa (ITA) Italy USSR 3-2
         
  Edmond de Galea Cup      
         
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
1990 Vichy (FRA) Spain Czechoslovakia 3-2
1989 Vichy (FRA) France Australia 3-2
1988 Vichy (FRA) Australia Spain 3-2
1987 Vichy (FRA) France Czechoslovakia 3-1
1986 Vichy (FRA) Spain Czechoslovakia 3-2
1985 Vichy (FRA) Italy USA 3-2
1984 Vichy (FRA) Czechoslovakia Argentina 4-1
1983 Vichy (FRA) France Spain 5-0
1982 Vichy (FRA) Australia  Spain 3-2
1981 Vichy (FRA) Germany Australia 5-0
1980 Vichy (FRA) France  Spain 3-2
1979 Vichy (FRA) France  Czechoslovakia 3-2
1978 Vichy (FRA) France  Czechoslovakia 4-1
1977 Vichy (FRA) Argentina  France 3-2
1976 Vichy (FRA) Germany France 3-2
1975 Vichy (FRA) Czechoslovakia  Spain 3-2

 

Draws and Results

2016

Zone A - Veska (CZE) |Nominations Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 Day 3 | Photos 
Zone B - La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 
Zone C - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 
Zone D - Budapest (HUN) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 
Finals - Venice (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 

2015

Zone A - Veska (CZE) | Nominations Draw Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Venice (ITA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations Draw Day 1  Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Santander (ESP) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Finals - La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2014

Zone A - Westendorf (AUT) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Opava (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 Photos
Zone C - La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Finals: 4-6 August, Venice (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2013

Zone A - Opava (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Venice (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - St Petersburg (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Final Rounds - La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Opava (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - La Rochelle (FRA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Wroclaw (POL) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Venice (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2011

Zone A - Opava (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Venice (ITA)  | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C  - Torun (POL)  | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day3 | Photos
Finals - La Rochelle (FRA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2010

Zone A - Opava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - La Rochelle (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Wroclaw (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Venice (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Opava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Venice (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Piestany (SVK)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ptuj (ROU) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - La Rochelle (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Saintes (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sassari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Velenje (SLO)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Valencia (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Valencia (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Opava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Verona (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Penza (RUS)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - La Rochelle (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

 

2006

Zone A - Prerov (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - La Rochelle (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Opalenica (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Verona  (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Birkeroed (DEN) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Verona  (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Opalenica (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2

Finals - La Rochelle (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2004

 

Zone A - Vinkovci (CRO) - Not available
Zone B - Marianske Lazne (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - La Rochelle (FRA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Piestany (SVK) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Finals - Verona (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2003

Finals - La Rochelle (FRA) - Draw