European Summer Cups | 18 & Under Girls | Reina/Soisbault Cup

Boys 14&U Boys 16&U Boys 18&U Girls 14&U Girls 16&U Girls 18&U
Reina/Soisbault Cup (1991 + odd years)    
Soisbault/Reina Cup (1992 + even years)    
         
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP  
2016 Lleida (ESP) Russia Netherlands 2-1
2015 Granville (FRA) Russia Belarus 3-0
2014 Granville (FRA) Serbia Romania 2-0
2013 Lleida (ESP) Italy Romania 2-0
2012 Granville (FRA) Slovakia Russia 2-1
2011 Lleida (ESP) Ukraine Spain 3-0
2010 Granville (FRA) Italy Spain 2-0
2009 Lleida (ESP) Ukraine Spain 2-0
2008 Granville (FRA) Russia Slovak Republic 3-0
2007 Lleida (ESP) Russia Slovak Republic 2-0
2006 Lleida (ESP) Russia Spain 2-1
2005 Granville (FRA) Russia Spain 3-0
2004 Granville (FRA) Slovenia France 2-1
2003 Lleida (ESP) Spain Croatia 3-0
2002 Granville (FRA) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
2001 Lerida (ESP) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
2000 Granville (FRA) Spain France 3-0
1999 Lerida (ESP) Spain Slovak Republic 3-0
1998 Granville (FRA) Croatia Italy 2-1
1997 Lerida (ESP) France Czech Republic 2-1
1996 Granville (FRA) Slovak Republic Spain 2-1
1995 Lerida (ESP) Italy Czech Republic 2-1
1994 Dax (FRA) Italy Spain 2-1
1993 Lerida (ESP) France Italy 3-0
1992 Mimizan (FRA) Germany Spain 2-1
1991 Lerida (ESP) Spain Sweden 3-0
         
Annie Soisbault Cup - European Junior Team Championship (20& under)  
         
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP  
1990 Mimizan (FRA) USSR Australia 2-1
1989 Mimizan (FRA) Czechoslovakia Australia 2-0
1988 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Spain 2-1
1987 Le Touquet (FRA) Australia Czechoslovakia 2-1
1986 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Germany 2-1
1985 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Australia 3-0
1984 Le Touquet (FRA) USA Czechoslovakia 3-0
1983 Le Touquet (FRA) France Czechoslovakia 2-1
1982 Le Touquet (FRA) USSR Great Britain 2-1
1981 Le Touquet (FRA) Netherlands USSR 2-0
1980 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Australia 2-1
1979 Le Touquet (FRA) Great Britain Czechoslovakia 2-1
1978 Le Touquet (FRA) USSR Switzerland 3-0
1977 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Switzerland 3-0
1976 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Great Britain 2-1
1975 Le Touquet (FRA) Great Britain Romania 2-1
         
Reina Cup      
         
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
1990 Lerida (ESP) Spain France 2-1
1989 Lerida (ESP) Spain Czechoslovakia 2-1
1988 Lerida (ESP) Spain USSR 2-1
1987 Lerida (ESP) France Czechoslovakia 3-0
1986 Lerida (ESP) Czechoslovakia Sweden 5-0
1985 Barcelona (ESP) Italy Sweden 4-1
1984 Playa d'Aro (ESP) Sweden Czechoslovakia 3-2
1983 Alicante (ESP) Italy Czechoslovakia 4-1
1982 Santander (ESP) Italy Czechoslovakia 4-1
1981 Vigo (ESP) Sweden Czechoslovakia 3-2
1980 San Sebastian (ESP) Switzerland USSR 3-2
1979 Avila (ESP) Czechoslovakia Switzerland 3-1
1978 Almeria (ESP) Czechoslovakia Sweden 5-0
1977 La Coruna (ESP) Czechoslovakia Sweden 5-0
1976 Mallorca (ESP) Great Britain Switzerland 3-1
1975 San Sebastian (ESP) Great Britain Czechoslovakia 4-1

 

Draws and Results

2016

Group A - Most (CZE) |Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 | Photos 
Group B - Trani (ITA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 | Photos
Group C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
Group D -  Budapest (HUN) | Nominations Draw | Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 
Finals - Lleida (ESP) |Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

2015

Zone A - Most (CZE) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Trani (ITA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2  Day 3 | Photos More Photos
Zone D - Bursa (TUR) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Granville (FRA) | Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos Facebook

2014

Zone A - Most (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 Photos
Zone B - Mesagne (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals: 4-6 August, Granville (FRA) - Nominations | Facebook | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2013

Zone A - Most (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Mesagne (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Final Rounds: 20-22 September, Lleida (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Most (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Trani (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Arad (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Granville (FRA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Pilzen (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3  | Photos
Zone B - Queenswood (GBR) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone C  - Maglie (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Cluj Napoca (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3  | Photos
Finals - Lleida (ESP) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2010

Zone A - Pilzen (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maglie (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Lleida (ESP)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Granville (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Sandanski (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Frydlant (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Maglie (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Lleida (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Plovdiv (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Maglie (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Lleida (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Granville (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Plovdiv (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Siena (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Portoroz (SLO) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Lleida (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Plovdiv (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Opava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Sassari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Tavernes de Valldigna (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Lleida (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Hatfield (GBR) - Draw | Results
Zone C - Arezzo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2
Zone D - Lleida (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Granville (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2004

Zone A - Queenswood (GBR) - Draw / Results
Zone B - Loano (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Estoril (POR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3
Zone D - Lleida (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Granville (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2003

Finals - Lleida (ESP) - Draw

2002

Finals - Granville (FRA) - Draw