European Summer Cups | 16 & Under Boys | Borotra Cup

Boys 14&U Boys 16&U Boys 18&U Girls 14&U Girls 16&U Girls 18&U
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
         
2016 Le Touquet (FRA) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
2015 Le Touquet (FRA) Germany Russia 2-1
2014 Le Touquet (FRA) France Germany 2-0
2013 Le Touquet (FRA) Russia Germany 3-0
2012 Le Touquet (FRA) Italy France 2-1
2011 Le Touquet (FRA) Great Britain Italy 2-1
2010 Le Touquet (FRA) France Great Britain 3-0
2009 Le Touquet (FRA) France Czech Republic 2-1
2008 Le Touquet (FRA) Russia Hungary 2-1
2007 Le Touquet (FRA) Croatia France 3-0
2006 Le Touquet (FRA) France Netherlands 2-1
2005 Le Touquet (FRA) France Austria 2-1
2004 Le Touquet (FRA) Spain Croatia 2-1
2003 Le Touquet (FRA) Serbia&Montenegro Czech Republic 2-1
2002 Le Touquet (FRA) Spain France 3-0
2001 Le Touquet (FRA) Germany Spain 2-1
2000 Le Touquet (FRA) France Austria 2-1
1999 Le Touquet (FRA) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
1998 Le Touquet (FRA) Spain France 2-1
1997 Le Touquet (FRA) Spain Italy 2-1
1996 Le Touquet (FRA) Belgium Russia 2-1
1995 Le Touquet (FRA) Germany France 2-1
1994 Le Touquet (FRA) Spain Netherlands 3-0
1993 Le Touquet (FRA) France Sweden 2-1
1992 Le Touquet (FRA) France Sweden 2-1
1991 Le Touquet (FRA) Spain Czechoslovakia 4-1
1990 Le Touquet (FRA) France Spain 3-2
1989 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Germany 4-1
1988 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden Czechoslovakia 3-2
1987 Le Touquet (FRA) Austria Italy 3-2
1986 Le Touquet (FRA) Italy Netherlands 3-2
1985 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden France 3-2
1984 Le Touquet (FRA) Italy Sweden 4-1
1983 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden USSR 3-2
1982 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden Spain 4-1
1981 Le Touquet (FRA) France Sweden 3-2
1980 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden Czechoslovakia 3-0
1979 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden France 4-1
1978 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden France 3-2
1977 Le Touquet (FRA) Italy Sweden 3-2
1976 Le Touquet (FRA) Sweden Czechoslovakia 3-2
1975 Le Touquet (FRA) Czechoslovakia Italy 3-2

 

Draws and Results

2016

Zone A - Latiano (ITA) | Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Zone B - Slobozia (ROU) | Nominations | Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 
Zone D - London (GBR) | Nominations | Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) | Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

2015

Zone A - Monopoli (ITA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Slobozia (ROU) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Bursa (TUR) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) | Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2014

Zone A - Trani (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Slobozia (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2013

Zone A - Trani (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - St. Petersburg (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) | Nominations| Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Mesagne (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - St. Petersburg (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Munich (GER)  Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Arezzo (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Wroclaw (POL)  | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Vinaròs (ESP) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2010

Zone A - Arezzo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Herzilya (ISR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Zaragoza (ESP)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Beringen (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Arezzo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Wroclaw (POL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Castellón (ESP)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Beringen (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Arezzo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Wroclaw (POL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Torrelavega (ESP)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Beringen (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Hyvinkaa (FIN) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maglie (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Wroclaw (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Tavernes de Valldigna (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Hradek nad Nisou (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maglie (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Gdynia (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Moscow (RUS) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Hradek nad Nisou (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maglie (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Togliatti (RUS)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Cartagena (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2004

Zone A - Opalenica (POL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Togliatti (RUS) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Santiago de Compostela (ESP)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2003

Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) - Draw