European Summer Cups | 16 & Under Girls

Boys 14&U Boys 16&U Boys 18&U Girls 14&U Girls 16&U Girls 18&U
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
         
2016 Budapest (HUN) Russia Poland 2-0
2015 Budapest (HUN) Czech Republic Russia 2-0
2014 Budapest (HUN) Hungary France 2-0
2013 Leysin (SUI) Russia Hungary 3-0
2012 Leysin (SUI) Russia Latvia 2-1
2011 Leysin (SUI) Italy Spain 2-1
2010 Leysin (SUI) Russia Ukraine 2-1
2009 Leysin (SUI) Russia Slovak Republic 2-1
2008 Leysin (SUI) Poland Great Britain 2-1
2007 Leysin (SUI) Netherlands Romania 2-0
2006 Leysin (SUI) Romania Russia 2-1
2005 Leysin (SUI) Poland Russia 2-0
2004 Leysin (SUI) Russia Croatia 2-1
2003 Leysin (SUI) Netherlands Poland 2-1
2002 Leysin (SUI) Czech Republic Germany 2-0
2001 Leysin (SUI) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
2000 Leysin (SUI) Slovak Republic Hungary 2-1
1999 Leysin (SUI) Slovak Republic Czech Republic 2-1
1998 Leysin (SUI) Slovak Republic Italy 3-0
1997 Leysin (SUI) Slovenia Spain 2-1
1996 Leysin (SUI) Slovenia France 2-1
1995 Leysin (SUI) Czech Republic Germany 2-1
1994 Leysin (SUI) France Czechoslovakia 2-1
1993 Leysin (SUI) Czechoslovakia Netherlands 2-1
1992 Leysin (SUI) France Israel 2-1
1991 Leysin (SUI) Czechoslovakia Spain 4-1
1990 Leysin (SUI) USSR Germany 3-2
1989 Leysin (SUI) Czechoslovakia USSR 3-2
1988 Lerida (ESP) Germany Czechoslovakia 3-2
1987 Leysin (SUI) Netherlands Switzerland 3-2
1986 Leysin (SUI) Switzerland Czechoslovakia 3-1
1985 Leysin (SUI) Germany Sweden 4-1
1984 Leysin (SUI) Czechoslovakia Germany 4-1
1983 Leysin (SUI) USSR Sweden 3-2
1982 Leysin (SUI) USSR France 3-2
1981 Leysin (SUI) Sweden Italy 3-2
1980 Leysin (SUI) Sweden Germany 3-2
1979 Leysin (SUI) Sweden France 5-0
1978 Leysin (SUI) Bulgaria Germany 5-0
1977 Leysin (SUI) Italy Switzerland 3-2

 

Draws and Results

2016

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Zone B - Northumberland (GBR) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 
Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 
Zone D - Berlin (GER) | Nominations Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Finals - Budapest (HUN) | Nominations | Draws Day 1  | Day 2  | Day 3 | Photos 

2015

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 Photos
Zone B - Northumberland (GBR) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 Day 3 
Finals - Budapest (HUN) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Facebook Photos

2014

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone B - Northumberland (GBR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3Photos
Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals : 4-6 August, Budapest (HUN) - Nominations | Facebook | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2013

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Hatfield (GBR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Final Rounds - Leysin (SUI) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Roehampton (GBR) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - St. Petersburg (RUS) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2011

Zone A -  Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Mesagne (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Photos
Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 
Finals - Leysin (SUI) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2010

Zone A - Queenswood (GBR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Bari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bucharest (ROU)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Pleven (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Queenswood (GBR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Kfar Saba (ISR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Trani (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Heverlee (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sofia (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Honfleur (FRA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Salerno (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Hradek nad Nisou (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Queenswood (GBR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Livorno (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Gdynia (POL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Konstanz (GER) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Queenswood (GBR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Livorno (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Queenswood (GBR) - Draw

Zone C - Livorno (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Gdynia (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2004

Zone A - Osijek (CRO) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Vresina (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Zone C - Queenswood (GBR)   - Draw
Zone D - Gdynia (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2003

Finals - Leysin (SUI) - Draw