European Summer Cups | 14 & Under Boys | Copa del Sol

Boys 14&U Boys 16&U Boys 18&U Girls 14&U Girls 16&U Girls 18&U

 

YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
         
2016 Murcia (ESP) Italy France 2-1
2015 Murcia (ESP) Spain Croatia 3-0
2014 Murcia (ESP) Germany Russia 2-1
2013 Murcia (ESP) Russia Italy 3-0
2012 Magaluf (ESP) Spain Germany 2-1
2011 Magaluf (ESP) Romania Spain 3-0
2010 Magaluf (ESP) France Poland 3-0
2009 Seville (ESP) France Portugal 2-0
2008 Valencia (ESP) France Russia 2-0
2007 Granada (ESP) Russia France 2-1
2006 Totana (ESP) Russia Germany 2-1
2005 Arousa (ESP) Belgium Bulgaria 2-1
2004 Arousa (ESP) France Italy 4-1
2003 Tarragona (ESP) Czech Republic Croatia 4-1
2002 Tarragona (ESP) Spain Russia 3-2
2001 Tarragona (ESP) Serbia & Montenegro Slovenia 3-2
2000 Roda de Bara (ESP) Russia Germany 3-2
1999 Roda de Bara (ESP) France Russia 3-2
1998 Roda de Bara (ESP) Germany France 3-2
1997 Roda de Bara (ESP) France Czech Republic 5-0
1996 Bara (ESP) France Croatia 4-1
1995 Bara (ESP) Great Britain Spain 3-2
1994 Salou (ESP) France Italy 3-2
1993 Salou (ESP) France Italy 4-1
1992 Playa d'Aro (ESP) Germany France 3-1
1991 Playa d'Aro (ESP) Spain USSR 5-0
1990 Playa d'Aro (ESP) France Spain 5-0
1989 Playa d'Aro (ESP) France Sweden 4-1
1988 Playa d'Aro (ESP) Germany Spain 3-2
1987 Playa d'Aro (ESP) Germany Austria 4-1
1986 Playa d'Aro (ESP) Sweden Yugoslavia 4-1
1985 Barcelona (ESP) Austria France 5-0
1984 Barcelona (ESP) Germany Spain 4-1
1983 Barcelona (ESP) Sweden Germany 3-2
1982 Barcelona (ESP) Sweden Germany 4-1
1981 Barcelona (ESP) Sweden Israel 3-2
1980 Barcelona (ESP) Sweden Italy 4-1
1979 Barcelona (ESP) Italy France 3-2

 

Draws and Results

2016

Pre-Qualifying - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 
Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 
Zone C - Murcia (ESP) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Zone D - Mersin (TUR) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Final Rounds - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

2015

Pre-Qualifying - Alleur (BEL) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Photos
Zone A - Alleur (BEL) | Draw | Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bremen (GER) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Murcia (ESP) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Final Rounds - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2014

Zone A - Huy (BEL) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bremen (GER) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone D - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Final Rounds - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2013

Zone A - Heverlee (BEL) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Sassari (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations| Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Brussels (BEL) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Sassari (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Magaluf (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Magaluf (ESP) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2011

Zone A Liège (BEL) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B Royan (FRA)  | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C Sassari (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone D Magaluf (ESP) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals Magaluf (ESP) Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2010

Zone A - Royan (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sassari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Cluj Napoca (ROU)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Magaluf (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Magaluf (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Saintes (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sassari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Rogaska Slatina (SLO)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Sevilla (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Sevilla (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Saintes (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sassari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Velenje (SLO)  - Draw | Pre-QDay 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Valencia (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Valencia (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Saintes (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sassari (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Portoroz (SLO)  - Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Granada (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Granada (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Letovice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Saintes (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Siena (ITA)  - Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Totana (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Totana (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
 
 

2005

Zone A - Letovice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Bressuire (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bremen (GER)  - Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Siena (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Vilagarcia (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2004

Zone A - Letovice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Bressuire (FRA) - Draw

Zone C - Parma (ITA)  - Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Gdynia (POL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pontevedra (ESP) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2003

Finals - Tarragona (ESP) - Draw