European Summer Cups | 14 & Under Girls | Europa Cup

Boys 14&U Boys 16&U Boys 18&U Girls 14&U Girls 16&U Girls 18&U
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
         
2016 Loano (ITA) Ukraine Czech Republic 3-0
2015 Loano (ITA) Russia Czech Republic 2-0
2014 Loano (ITA) Ukraine Poland 2-0
2013 Loano (ITA) Czech Republic Spain 2-1
2012 Loano (ITA) Great Britain Germany 2-0
2011 Loano (ITA) Russia Serbia 2-1
2010 Loano (ITA) Russia France 2-1
2009 Loano (ITA) Russia Ukraine 2-1
2008 Loano (ITA) Ukraine Russia 2-1
2007 San Remo (ITA) France Russia 2-1
2006 San Remo (ITA) France Poland 3-0
2005 San Remo (ITA) Russia Slovenia 2-1
2004 San Remo (ITA) Slovak Republic Russia 4-1
2003 San Remo (ITA) Russia Romania 3-2
2002 San Remo (ITA) Netherlands Poland 3-2
2001 Mesagne (ITA) Russia Czech Republic 3-2
2000 Forte dei Marmi (ITA) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
1999 Bibbiena (ITA) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
1998 Forte dei Marmi (ITA) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
1997 Trani (ITA) Slovak Republic Russia 2-1
1996 Lee on Solent (GBR) Belgium Slovak Republic 2-1
1995 Lee on Solent (GBR) Slovenia Slovak Republic 2-1
1994 Brussels (BEL) Germany Czechoslovakia 2-1
1993 Lommel (BEL) Czechoslovakia Germany 3-0
1992 Vercelli (ITA) Czechoslovakia France 2-1
1991 Alessandria (ITA) Germany Czechoslovakia 2-1
1990 Glasgow (GBR) Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia 4-1
1989 Great Britain Czechoslovakia Italy 3-2
1988 Mons (BEL) Hungary Germany 4-1
1987 Maaseik (BEL) Czechoslovakia Austria 3-2
1986 Rome (ITA) Netherlands Italy 3-2
1985 Rome (ITA) USSR Italy 3-2
1984 Lee on Solent (GBR) France Sweden 3-2
1983 Lee on Solent (GBR) Germany France 4-1
1982 Mons (BEL) Sweden Germany 3-2
1981 Winterslag (BEL) Germany France 4-1

 

Draws and Results

2016

Zone A - Sofia (BUL) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Zone B - Saint Valery en Caux (FRA) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Zone C - Bremen (GER) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Zone D - Mersin (TUR) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 
Final Rounds: Loano (ITA) Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

2015

Pre-Qualifying - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2
Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 Photos
Zone B - Saint Valery en Caux (FRA) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 
Zone C - Torino (ITA) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Final Rounds: Loano (ITA) | Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2014

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Saint Valery en Caux (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone C - Parma (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Final Rounds: 4-6 July, Loano (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2013

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - St. Valerie en Caux (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Parma (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Loano (ITA) | Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - St. Valerie en Caux (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Castellamare di Stabia (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Loano (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Zone B - Castellammare (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Timisoara (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Rogaska Slatina (SLO) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - L
oano (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2010

Zone A - Heverlee (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Castellammare Di Stabia (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Timisoara (ROU) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Loano (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Mons (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Sofia (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Rakovnik (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Salerno (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Loano (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Queenswood (GBR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Livorno (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Sopot (POL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Loano (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Sofia (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Honfleur (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Heidelberg (GER)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Cattolica (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - San Remo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Honfleur (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Cattolica (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - San Remo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Balen (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bielefeld (GER)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - San Remo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2004

Zone A - Teesdorf (AUT) - Draw
Zone B - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Rakovnik (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Fano (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - San Remo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2003

Finals - San Remo (ITA) - Draw