Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD | 14 & Under Boys Archive

Boys 14 & Under Boys 16 & Under Girls 14 & Under Girls 16 & Under
Year Venue Winner Finalists Score
         
2016 Bucharest (ROU) Italy Czech Republic 3-0
2015 Correggio (ITA) Russia France 2-1
2014 Correggio (ITA) Germany Russia 3-0
2013 Correggio (ITA) Russia France 2-1
2012 Correggio (ITA) Great Britain Sweden 2-1
2011 Ascoli (ITA) France Czech Republic 2-1
2010 Ascoli (ITA) France Slovak Republic 2-1
2009 Pruhonice (CZE) Great Britain France 3-0
2008 Pruhonice (CZE) Belgium Russia 2-1
2007 Pruhonice (CZE) Czech Republic Russia 3-0
2006 Forte dei Marmi (ITA) Italy Germany 2-0
2005 Forte dei Marmi (ITA) Czech Republic Netherlands 2-0
2004 Forte dei Marmi (ITA) France Netherlands 2-1
2003 San Miniato (ITA) Czech Republic Belgium 2-0
2002 San Miniato (ITA) Spain France 3-0
2001 San Miniato (ITA) Great Britain Russia 3-0
2000 San Miniato (ITA) Slovak Republic Spain 2-1
1999 San Miniato (ITA) Russia Germany 2-1
1998 San Miniato (ITA) Great Britain Austria 2-1
1997 San Miniato (ITA) France Russia 2-1
1996 Cuneo (ITA) Spain France 2-1
1995 Cuneo (ITA) Belgium Great Britain 2-1
1994 St. Brieuc (FRA) Hungary Russia 2-1
1993 Cremona (ITA) Switzerland Czechoslovakia 2-1
1992 Cremona (ITA) France Spain 4-1
1991 Veldhoven (NED) France Switzerland 4-1
1990 Cremona (ITA) Czechoslovakia Netherlands 5-0
1989 Veldhoven (NED) Czechoslovakia Germany 3-2
1988 Veldhoven (NED) Sweden Czechoslovakia 5-0
1987 Veldhoven (NED) Czechoslovakia Austria 3-2
1986 Veldhoven (NED) Sweden France 3-2
1985 Veldhoven (NED) Netherlands Sweden 3-2
1984 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Italy 3-0
1983 Veldhoven (NED) Germany   3-0
1982 Veldhoven (NED) Sweden Switzerland 2-1
1981 Veldhoven (NED) Germany France 3-0

 

Draws and Results

2016

Group A - Ronchi dei Legionari (ITA) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group B - Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group C - Karlskrona (SWE) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Bucharest (ROU)  - Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2015

Group A - Minsk (BLR) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group B - Esch sur Alzette (LUX) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group C - Novokuznetsk (RUS) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day  1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Correggio (ITA) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2014

Group A - Cholet (FRA) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group B - Kazan (RUS) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group C - Karlskrona (SWE) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Correggio (ITA) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2013

Zone A - Budapest (HUN) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Örebro (SWE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Correggio (ITA) |
Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Pecs (HUN) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 |
Zone B - Bergen (NOR) |
Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Karlskrona (SWE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Correggio (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Correggio (ITA)
Zone B - Bergen (NOR)
Zone C - Karlskrona (SWE)
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR)

Finals - Ascoli (ITA) 

2010

Zone A - Ebreichsdorf (AUT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - MInsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Correggio (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Karlskrona (SWE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ascoli (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Frydlant (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Correggio (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Växjö (SWE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Mons (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Correggio (ITA) - Draw |Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bergen (NOR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Bastad (SWE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Mons (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Correggio (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bergen (NOR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Uppsala (SWE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Mons (BEL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Correggio (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Moscow (RUS)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Danderyd (SWE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Fortei Dei Marmi (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Cholet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Moncalieri (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Moscow (RUS)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Bastad (SWE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Fortei Dei Marmi (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3