European Junior Championships 14 & Under

Roll of Honour: 14 & Under | 16 & Under | 18 & Under

Year Venue   Winner Runner-Up Score Doubles Winner Doubles Runner Up Score
                 
1976 Berlin (GER) Boys Svensson (SWE) Wimmer (AUT) 61 36 61 Oberparleitner/Wimmer (AUT) Govoni/Morelli (ITA) 61 75
    Girls Villiger (SUI) Murgo (ITA) 64 64 Brasher/Taylor (GBR) Mondella/Murgo (ITA) 36 64 62
1977 Barcelona (ESP) Boys Sjoegren (SWE) Schultes (GER) 60 62 Sjoegren/Windahl (GER) Schultes/Ewaldsen (GER) 64 57 64
    Girls Kohde (GER) De Wouters (NED) 75 61 De Groot/De Wouters (NED) Petino/Nesti (ITA) 75 75
1978 Prerov (CSK) Boys Wilander (SWE) Girodat (ITA) 64 63 Ercoli/Girodat (ITA) Heath/Haworth (GBR) 76 62
    Girls Petru (CSSR) Salnikova (USSR) 61 62 Petru/Fukarkova (CSSR) Salnikova/Safonova (USSR) 62 62
1979 Bastad (SWE) Boys Börjesson (SWE) Krieg (GER) 06 76 63 Krieg/Hipp (GER) Hajek/Pastika (CSSR) 63 62
    Girls Reuter (GER) Reva (USSR) 64 64 Anderholm/Olsson (SWE) Lifnova/Reva (USSR) 67 61 63
1980 Nice (FRA) Boys Edberg (SWE) Svensson (SWE) 67 63 86 Hipp/Pottinger (GER) Edberg/Svensson (SWE) 61 36 61
    Girls Temesvari (HUN) Maleeva (BUL) 62 75 Betzner/Schropp (GER) Maleeva (BUL)/Scherer Larsen (DEN) 62 61
1981 Serramazzoni (ITA) Boys Carlsson (SWE) Errard (FRA) 62 64 Becker/Schmitt (GER) Goodall/Whichello (GBR) 60 57 62
    Girls Maleeva (BUL) Milividskaja (USSR) 62 64 Maleeva/Maleeva (BUL) Fateeva/Milividskaja (USSR) 63 57 61
1982 Budapest (HUN) Boys Carlsson (SWE) Korda (CSSR) 61 60 Koevermans/Vissers (NED) Barichidze/Krochko (USSR) 64 61
    Girls Graf (GER) Holikova (CSSR) 16 62 119 Holikova/Novotna (CSSR) Astafleva/Meskhi (USSR) 64 61
1983 Blois (FRA) Boys Boetsch (FRA) Henricsson (SWE) 62 63 Lanyi/Lazar (HUN) Korycanek/Matas (CSSR) 57 75 75
    Girls Graf (GER) Hack (GER) 63 62 Graf/Hack (GER) Bourdais/Niox-Chateau (FRA) 64 64
1984 Blois (FRA) Boys Loddenkemper (GER) Cherkasov (USSR) 46 64 64 Loddenkemper/Thomas (GER) Klimek/Miskolci (CSSR) 61 64
    Girls Zrubakova (CSSR) Dechaume (FRA) 61 64 Dechaume/Derly (FRA) Pospisilova/Zrubakova (CSSR) 64 36 64
1985 Heidelberg (GER) Boys Kulti (SWE) Dogger (NED) 60 60 Dogger/Krajicek (NED) Kristiansson/Kulti (SWE) 36 75 63
    Girls Sonneveld (NED) Zvereva (USSR) 75 60 Chernyshova/Zvereva (USSR) Caverzasio/Jaquet (SUI) 64 76
1986 Leimen (GER) Boys Damm (CSSR) Pettersson (SWE) 63 63 Alven/Pettersson (SWE) Dam/Kodes (CSSR) 16 63 64
    Girls Seles (YUG) Pampulova 60 62 Boschiero/Favini (ITA) Seles/Deskovic (YUG) 60 63
1987 Lisbon (POR) Boys Wawra (AUT) Gazda (CSSR) 63 76 Gazda/Thomas (CSSR) Petraschek/Kriebel (GER) 62 61
    Girls Bobkova (CSSR) Agnolozzi (ITA) 76 63 Bobkova/Kucova (CSSR) Priller/Dobrovits (AUT) 46 64 62
1988 Lisbon (POR) Boys Enqvist (SWE) Kucera (CSSR) 75 64 Kafelnikov/Medvedev (USSR) Kucera/Pchlik (CSSR) 76 36 63
    Girls Maleeva (BUL) Mulej (YUG) 63 64 Kamstra/Niemandsverdriet (NED) Kroupova/Vickova (CSSR) 63 67 61
1989 Sofia (BUL) Boys Johansson (SWE) Dreekman (GER) 76 63 Carrales/Costa (ESP) Johansson/Salasca (SWE) 61 64
    Girls Bacheva (BUL) Olivier (FRA) 75 64 Martinova/Maikova (CSSR) Freye/Wachterhäuser (GER) 67 62 63
1990 Moscow (USSR) Boys Boye (FRA) Sabau (ROM) 76 26 64 Kisgyörgy/Savolt (HUN) Ceruado/Caversazio (ITA) 64 63
    Girls Majoli (YUG) Smashnova (USSR) 61 61 Smashnova/Nosik (USSR) Majoli/Doric (YUG) 62 62
1991 Berlin (GER) Boys Sabau (ROM) Saiz (ESP) 61 63 Catar/Hobler (CSSR) Delgado/Hill (GBR) 64 76
    Girls Havrilkova (CSSR) Vladescu (GER) 61 62 Cenkova/Havrilokova (CSSR) Nedeva/Pandgerova (BUL) 61 61
1992 Athens (GRE) Boys Martin (ESP) Mutis (FRA) 64 57 63 Brandt/Haas (GER) Lisnard/Mutis (FRA) 60 64
    Girls Hingis (SUI) Kuti-Kis (HUN) 36 62 64 Bebl/Schmidle (GER) Hingis/May (SUI) 46 64 62
1993 Genova (ITA) Boys Kratochvil (SUI) Tabara (CSSR) 61 61 Krejci/Tabara (CSSR) Kratochvil/Maurer (SUI) 57 61 62
    Girls Vidats (HUN) Sidot (FRA) 75 62 Marosi/Vidats (HUN) Markova/Cenkova (SVK) 76 61
1994 Genova (ITA) Boys Luzzi (ITA) Derepasko (RUS) 75 36 61 Aniola/Ilowski (POL) Malisse/Rochus (BEL) 57 61 64
    Girls Weingartner (GER) Kovacic (GER) 67 63 62 Vrickova/Stochlasova (SVK) Kournikova/Sysgeva (RUS) 75 63
1995 Genova (ITA) Boys Grolmus (SVK) Rochus (BEL) 26 61 75 Hilton/Dickson (GBR) Vico/DeVicchis (ITA) 61 64
    Girls Pisnik (SLO) Volekova (SVK) 61 63 Pisnik/Srebotnik (SLO) Volekova/Stocklasova (SVK) 36 76 62
1996 San Remo (ITA) Boys Robredo (ESP) Enev (BUL) 61 63 Enev/Lukaev (BUL) Mathieu/Capdeville (FRA) 36 63 62
    Girls Henin (BEL) Daniilidou (GRE) 62 61 Henin/Clijsters (BEL) Collin/Reesby (GBR) 61 61
1997 San Remo (ITA) Boys Maigret (FRA) Stadler (GER) 57 64 76 Valent/Bohil (SUI) Masik/Karol (CZE) 63 76
    Girls Raba (GER) Bovina (RUS) 63 26 63 Vinci/Chieppa (ITA) Hantuchova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 64 64
1998 San Remo (ITA) Boys Ancic (CRO) Wiespiener (AUT) 26 63 62 Tutter/Krkoska (CZE) Ancic/Stelko (CRO) 62 76
    Girls Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) Kotschwara (GER) 46 63 63 Cetkovska/Birnerova (CZE) Krasnoroutskaya/Fokina (RUS) 62 64
1999 San Remo (ITA) Boys Gasquet (FRA) Becker (GER) 61 61 Mergea/Tecau (ROM) Gasquet/Tsonga (FRA) 06 64 62
    Girls Cetkovska (CZE) Kanepi (EST) 36 63 64 Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) Bastrikova/Safina (RUS) 64 64
2000 San Remo (ITA) Boys Capkovic (CZE) Müller (GER) 16 61 63 Capkovic/Miklusicac (SVK) Müller/Weber (GER) 75 64
    Girls Strycova (CZE) Klepac (SLO) 64 63 Kustova/Yakimava (BLR) Safarova/Strycova (CZE) 64 64
2001 San Remo (ITA) Boys Djokovic (YUG) Lacko (SVK) 62 67 63 Bozovic/Djokovic (YUG) Bekker/Krasnoroutskiy (RUS) 76 75
    Girls Golovin (FRA) Niculescu (ROM) 63 62 Gajdosova/Juricova (SVK) Kavlashvili/Mikadze (GEO) 64 63
2002 Vichy (FRA) Boys Bautista (ESP) Cilic (CRO) 63 75 Cilic/Grubicic (CRO) Carlsson/Chirita (SWE) 75 46 62
    Girls Krajicek (NED) Kerber (GER) 76 62 Kiszczynska/Lesniak (POL) Bek/Hadziselimovic (CRO) 61 60
2003 Vichy (FRA) Boys Karatchenia (BLR) Konecny (CZE) 64 63 Karpol/Marevic (CRO) Styczynski/Szmigiel (POL) 75 63
    Girls Olaru (ROM) Cirstea (ROM) 63 63 Azaranka/Malyarchik (BLR) Kadlecova/Novakova (CZE) 63 64
2004 Vichy (FRA) Boys Inzerillo (FRA) Slilam (FRA) 76 36 60 Inzerillo/Slilam (FRA) Fuentes/Vivanco (ESP) 63 63
    Girls Reinhard (NED) Voegele (SUI) 57 62 76 Balogova/Boczova (SVK) Radwanska/Sobaszk (POL) 62 76
2005 Ostrava (CZE) Boys Dmitrov (BUL) Urbanek (CZE) 60 76 Grigelis/Pinko (LAT) Rastica/Urbanek (CZE) 64 63
    Girls Pervak (RUS) Batta (HUN) 16 61 63 Hercog/Kajtazovic (SLO) Lemoine/Schonemager (NED) 75 26 62
2006 Ostrava (CZE) Boys Boluda (ESP) Gasparetz (SVK) 61 63 Biryukov/Khacharyan (RUS) Gasparetz/Kovalik (SVK) 63 76
    Girls Hogenkamp (NED) Orlik (BLR) 61 63 Koprivova/Pliskova (CZE) Ivakhnenko/Kyrylova (UKR) 61 62
2007 Ostrava (CZE) Boys Porumb (ROU) Vesely (CZE) 76(6) 64 Horansky/Partl (SVK) Rumler/Vrnak (CZE) 57 64 61
    Girls Mladenovic (FRA) Juhaszova (SVK) 64 62 Allertova/Zavodska (CZE) Curovic/Krunich (SRB) 61 64
2008 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Sporken (NED) Podzus (LAT) 36 62 75 Kaczynski/Kahlke (GER) Levar/Veger (CRO) 64 62
    Girls Uberalova (SVK) Gavrilova (RUS) 75 62 Gavrilova/Putintseva (RUS) Kremen/Sasnovich (BLR) 26 76(3) (10-1)
2009 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Milojevic (SRB) Edmund (GBR) 62 60 Loureiro/Silva (POR) Routa/Stanek (CZE) 63 36 (10-8)
    Girls Tomova (BUL) Rohanova (CZE) 62 62 Pantuckova/Rohanova (CZE) Brouleau/Jeanjean (FRA) 64 36 (10-8)
2010 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Quinzi (ITA) Baldi (ITA) 61 62 Gresk/Majchrzak (POL) Baldi/Quinzi (ITA) 36 64 (10-6)
    Girls De Vroome (NED) Siniakova (CZE) 63 63 Cascino/Tanfin (FRA) Grabher/Haas (AUT) 63 63
2011 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Borza (ROU) Frunza (ROU) 64 62 Borza/Frunza (ROU) Chyba/Krstev (CZE) 63 61
    Girls Konjuh (CRO) Bencic (SUI) 64 36 61 Bencic/Grimm (SUI) Ciufrila/Cristian (ROU) 46 62 (10-5)
2012 Pilzen CZE) Boys Yemer (SWE) Ruud (NOR) 46 63 63 Kotorman/Valkusz (HUN) Kirkin/Sentay (TUR) 63 62
    Girls Fridman (UKR) Galfi (HUN) 46 75 62 Kuzmova/Mihailikova (SVK) Lapko/Yedzelkina (BLR) 62 62
2013 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Moutet (FRA) Ramazzotti (ITA) 62 61 Ramazzotti/Trapani (ITA) Martineau/Moutet (FRA) 36 75 10-7
    Girls Levashova (RUS) Vondrousova (CZE) 62 62 Pantuckova/Vondrousova (CZE) Kankova/Kilnarova (CZE) 62 62
2014 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Molleker (GER) Jirousek (CZE) 60 61 Holis/Jirousek (CZE) Kuhn/Molleker (GER) 36 62 10-7
    Girls Potapova (RUS) Pervushina (RUS) 61 26 62 Potapova/Pervushina (RUS) Yastremska/Zavatska (UKR) 67(5) 60 10-7
2015 Pilzen (CZE) Boys Ajdukovic (CRO) Jianu (ROU) 64 26 62 Lehecka/Paulson (CZE) Minin/Skatov (RUS) 60 64
    Girls Swiatek (POL) Pachkaleva (RUS) 62 61 Chwalinska/Swiatek (POL) Cocciaretto/Rossi (ITA) 62 75

Draws and Results

2015: BS BD GS GD Photos

2014: BS | BD | GS | GD Photos

2013: BS | BD | GS | GD | Photos

2012: BS | BD | GS | GD | Photos

2011: BS | BDGS | GD 

2010: BS | BDGS | GD 

2009: BS | BD | BC | GS | GD | GC

2008: BS | BD | BC | BC2 GS | GD | GC | GC2

2007: BS | BD | BC | BC2 | GS | GD | GC | GC2

2006: BS | BD | BC | BC2 | GS | GD | GC | GC2

2005: BS | BD | BC | BC2 | GS | GD | GC | GC2

2004: BS | BD | BC | BC2 | GS | GD | GC | GC2

2003: BS | BD | BC | BC2 | GS | GD | GC | GC2