14/16&U Winter Cups by HEAD Latest

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

14/16&U Winter Cups by HEAD Latest

The qualifying rounds of the 2017 14/16 & Under Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD took place during the weekend of 3-5 February. The top two teams from each qualifying group (highlighted in red) will progress to the final rounds, taking place from 17-19 February.

A total of 116 national teams are competing across the two age categories, including defending champions Italy (14 & Under boys), Ukraine (14 & Under girls) and Russia (16 & Under girls and boys). For more information about the competition, including details of the 12 & Under category, click here

14 & Under Boys

Group A: Ronchi del Legionari (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Estonia, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Slovakia, Ukraine

Group B: Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | DrawDay 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Slovenia, Switzerland

Group C: Karlskrona (SWE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Croatia, Czech Republic, Finland, Latvia, Norway, Serbia, Spain, Sweden

Group D: Antalya (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Belarus, Bulgaria, Denmark, Georgia, Romania, Turkey

Finals: Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draws | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos | Live Scores 

14 & Under Girls

Group A: Rakovnik (CZE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Italy, Ireland, Norway, Portugal
PRELIMINARY ROUND 2nd February: Ireland and Luxembourg

Group B: Pecs (HUN) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Great Britain, Hungary, Latvia, Netherlands, Spain

Group C: Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Austria, Belgium, Finland, France, Germany, Slovakia, Slovenia, Russia

Group D: Antalya (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Belarus, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Turkey, Ukraine

Finals - Rakovnik (CZE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

16 & Under Boys

Group A: Cholet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

France, Montenegro, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey

Group B: Hodmezovasarhely (HUN) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Luxembourg, Poland, Serbia, Sweden

Group C: Bergen op Zoom (NED) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Austria, Belarus, Cyprus, Netherlands, Norway, Romania, Russia

Group D: Kiev (UKR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belgium, Bulgaria, Georgia, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, Ukraine

Finals: Ronchin (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

16 & Under Girls:

Group A: Veska (CZE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Croatia, Czech Republic, Georgia, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden

Group B: Bergen op Zoom (NED) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3  | Photos 

Belgium, Cyprus, Great Britain, Hungary, Netherlands, Serbia, Ukraine

Group C: Lousada (POR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Belarus, Estonia, France, Germany, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia

Group D: Antalya (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Bulgaria, Russia, Turkey

Finals:  Brest (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

« Back

» News archive