14&U European Summer Cups Latest

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

14&U European Summer Cups Latest

A total of 66 national teams  are currently competing at the qualifying rounds of the 2017 edition of the 14 & Under European Summer Cups, which are being held at eight venues across the continent from 2-4 July, with an additional pre-qualifying event being held from 1-2 July.

The winner and runner-up from each qualifying group (highlighted in red) will progress to the final rounds in Murcia (boys) and San Remo (girls) from 7-9 July. Italy (boys) and Ukraine (girls) are the defending champions.

The Summer Cups also serve as the European qualifying event for the ITF World Junior Tennis competition.

14 & Under Boys - Copa del Sol

Qualifying: July 2-4 Fact Sheets

Pre-Qualifying - Cluj (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 

Belarus, Bulgaria, Germany, Montenegro

Zone A - Veska (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Portugal, Turkey

Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Croatia, France, Luxembourg, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine

Zone C - Cluj (ROU) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Estonia, Netherlands, Poland, Romania, Serbia, Switzerland

Zone D - Murcia (ESP) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Denmark, Finland, Great Britain, Israel, Latvia, Norway, Spain, Sweden

Final Rounds - 7-9 July, Murcia (ESP) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Team Nominations

 

14 & Under Girls - Europa Cup

Qualifying: July 2-4 Fact Sheets

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Turkey

Zone B - Saint Valery en Caux (FRA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Estonia, France, Great Britain, Hungary, Latvia, Luxembourg, Poland, Spain

Zone C - Bremen (GER) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Austria, Belarus, Germany, Greece, Norway, Romania, Russia, Serbia

Zone D - Rivne (UKR) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3  | Photos

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Finland, Italy, Moldova, Netherlands, Switzerland, Ukraine

Final Rounds: 7-9 July, San Remo (ITA) | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Team Nominations

 

« Back

» News archive