Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD | 14 & Under Girls Archive

Boys 14 & Under Boys 16 & Under Girls 14 & Under Girls 16 & Under
Year Venue Winner Finalists Score
         
2015 Rakovnik (CZE) Poland Russia 3-0
2014 Vestec (CZE) Russia Serbia 3-0
2013 Roznov (CZE) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
2012 Roznov (CZE) Czech Republic Slovak Republic 2-0
2011 Kamen (GER) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
2010 Pruhonice (CZE) Czech Republic Great Britain 2-0
2009 Leeuwarden (NED) Belgium Russia 2-1
2008 Leeuwarden (NED) Russia Great Britain 2-1
2007 Leeuwarden (NED) Russia Hungary 3-0
2006 Pruhonice (CZE) Czech Republic Poland 3-0
2005 Pruhonice (CZE) Russia Czech Republic 3-0
2004 Pruhonice (CZE) Russia Slovak Republic 3-0
2003 Pruhonice (CZE) Belarus Russia 2-1
2002 Rotterdam (NED) Russia Netherlands 2-1
2001 Rotterdam (NED) Russia Czech Republic 3-0
2000 Rotterdam (NED) Russia Belarus 3-0
1999 Rotterdam (NED) Slovak Republic Hungary 3-0
1998 Rotterdam (NED) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
1997 Ronchin (FRA) Slovak Republic Belgium 2-1
1996 Montecatini (ITA) Belgium Great Britain 2-1
1995 Courrieres (FRA) Russia Slovak Republic 3-0
1994 Cremona (ITA) Czech Republic Russia 3-0
1993 St. Brieuc (FRA) Czechoslovakia France 2-1
1992 Lomme (FRA) Germany Czechoslovakia 3-2
1991 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Czechoslovakia 3-2
1990 Courriers (FRA) Germany Czechoslovakia 4-1
1989 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Czechoslovakia 4-1
1988 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Netherlands 3-2
1987 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Netherlands 3-2
1986 Veldhoven (NED) Netherlands Italy 3-2
1985 Veldhoven (NED) Netherlands Italy 3-2
1984 Veldhoven (NED) France Belgium 2-1
1983 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Netherlands 2-1
1982 Veldhoven (NED) Germany Netherlands 3-0
1981 Veldhoven (NED) Netherlands France 3-0

 

Draws and Results

2015

Group A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group B - Novokuznetsk (RUS) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day  1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Group C - Karlskrona (SWE) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3 | Photos
Group D - Trabzon (TUR) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2  | Day 3
Finals - Rakovnik (CZE) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2014

Group A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group B - Brest (FRA) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Group C - Kazan (RUS) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Vestec (CZE) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2013

Zone A - Ebreichsdorf (AUT) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Kiel (GER) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Adapazari (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Roznov pod Radhostem (CZE) |
Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Ebreichsdorf (AUT) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Maniago (ITA) | Nominations | Draw
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Roznov pod Radhostem (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Ebreichsdorf (AUT)
Zone B  - Rakovnik (CZE)
Zone C - Maniago (ITA)

Zone D - Bucharest (ROU)
Finals - Kamen (GER)

2010

Zone A - Bree (BEL) - Draw |Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Ascoli (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Izmit (TUR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals -  Pruhonice (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Bree (BEL)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Ascoli (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals -  Leeuwarden (NED)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Stuttgart (GER) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals -  Leeuwarden (NED)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Offenburg (GER) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Trnava (SVK)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals -  Leeuwarden (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Sofia (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Forli (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Bergen (NOR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals -  Leeuwarden (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3