Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD | 16 & Under Girls Archive

Boys 14 & Under Boys 16 & Under Girls 14 & Under Girls 16 & Under
Year Venue Winner Finalists Score
         
2016 Veska (CZE) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
2015 Veska (CZE) Russia Great Britain 2-0
2014 Ricany (CZE) Hungary Russia 2-1
2013 Vendryne (CZE) Switzerland Russia 2-1
2012 Frydlant (CZE) Czech Republic Russia 2-0
2011 Frydlant (CZE) Czech Republic Russia 2-1
2010 Pruhonice (CZE) Czech Republic Belarus 3-0
2009 Ronchin (FRA) Hungary Ukraine 2-1
2008 Ronchin (FRA) Czech Republic Italy 2-1
2007 Ronchin (FRA) Poland Russia 2-1
2006 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Belarus 2-1
2005 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Poland 2-1
2004 Ronchin (FRA) Belarus Czech Republic 2-1
2003 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Italy 3-0
2002 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Belarus 2-1
2001 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Hungary 3-0
2000 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Italy 3-0
1999 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Germany 3-0
1998 Arlon (BEL) Spain Sweden 2-1
1997 Cuneo (ITA) Croatia Russia 3-0
1996 Compeigne (FRA) Germany Slovakia 2-1
1995 St. Brieuc (FRA) France Germany 2-1
1994 Epinal (FRA) France Germany 2-1
1993 Epinal (FRA) France Hungary 2-1
1992 St. Brieuc (FRA) Germany Belgium 3-2
1991 Epinal (FRA) Netherlands Belgium 3-2
1990 Jurmala (USSR) USSR Czechoslovakia 3-2
1989 Jurmala (USSR) Netherlands USSR 3-2
1988 Chartres (FRA) Italy Netherlands 3-2
1987   Italy Belgium 3-2
1986   France Belgium 3-2
1985   France Great Britain 4-1
1984   Germany France 5-0
1983   Netherlands Germany 3-2
1982 Märkt (GER) Germany France 4-1
1981 Blois (GER) Germany Netherlands 2-1
1980 Blois (GER) France Germany 2-1
1979   Germany Switzerland 3-0
1978   Switzerland Bulgaria 3-2
1977   Netherlands Switzerland 3-2

Draws and Results

2016

Group A - Minsk (BLR) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3
Group B - Brest (FRA) - Nominations | Draw Day  1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group C - Bergen op Zoom (NED) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group D - Izmir (TUR) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals Veska (CZE)  - Nominations Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2015

Group A - Brest (FRA) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group B - Maniago (ITA) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 Photos

Group C - Zutphen (NED) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Veska (CZE) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2014

Group A - Minsk (BLR) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group B - Maniago (ITA) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Group C - Zutphen (NED) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ricany (CZE) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2013

Group A - Brest (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group B - Maniago (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group C - Zutphen (NED) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group D - Izmir (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Vendryne (CZE) |
Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2012

Zone A - Vendryne (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Brest (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Zutphen (NED) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Frydlant nad Ostravici (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Vendryne (CZE)
Zone B - Brest (FRA)
Zone C - Zutphen (NED)
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR)
Finals - Frydlany nad Ostravici (CZE)

2010

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Vendryne (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Maniago (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Zutphen (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2009

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maniago (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Zutphen (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Aarau (SUI) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Vendryne (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maniago (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Jurmala (LAT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Meppel (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Nastola (FIN) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Maniago (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Jurmala (LAT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Ebreichsdorf (AUT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Minsk (BLR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Maniago (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2005

Zone A - Ebreichsdorf (AUT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Ostrava (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Welwyn Garden City (GBR) - Draw | All results
Zone D - Maniago (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3