Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD | 16 & Under Boys Archive

Boys 14 & Under Boys 16 & Under Girls 14 & Under Girls 16 & Under
Year Venue Winner Finalists Score
         
2016 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Netherlands 3-0
2015 Ronchin (FRA) Germany Czech Republic 2-1
2014 Ronchin (FRA) France Sweden 2-0
2013 Ronchin (FRA) Russia Germany 3-0
2012 Ronchin (FRA) France Poland 3-0
2011 Ronchin (FRA) Great Britain France 2-1
2010 Ronchin (FRA) France Czech Republic 3-0
2009 Vendryne (CZE) France Spain 2-0
2008 Pruhonice (CZE) Hungary Italy 2-0
2007 Pruhonice (CZE) Croatia France 2-1
2006 Pruhonice (CZE) France Russia 2-1
2005 Montecatini (ITA) France Czech Republic 2-0
2004 Montecatini (ITA) Croatia France 2-0
2003 Montecatini (ITA) Russia Spain 2-1
2002 Schneverdingen* Spain Great Britain 2-1
2001 Schneverdingen * France Czech Republic 3-0
2000 Schneverdingen* Italy Sweden 2-1
1999 Lüneberg (GER) Germany Czech Republic 2-1
1998 Saarbrücken (GER) Sweden Russia 2-1
1997 Saarbrücken (GER) Italy Great Britain 2-1
1996 Saarbrücken (GER) Italy France 2-1
1995 Saarbrücken (GER) Croatia Slovenia 3-0
1994 Saarbrücken (GER) Germany France 2-1
1993 Saarbrücken (GER) Great Britain Germany 2-1
1992 Saarbrücken (GER) Italy France 3-2
1991 Saarbrücken (GER) Czechoslovakia France 3-2
1990 Saarbrücken (GER) France Italy 4-1
1989 Delmenhorst (GER) Germany Czechoslovakia 3-2
1988 Bexbach (GER) France Czechoslovakia 3-2
1987 Delmenhorst (GER) Netherlands Switzerland 4-1
1986   France Netherlands 3-2
1985   France Austria 3-2
1984   Germany France 3-2
1983   Germany Italy 4-1
1982 Lüchow (GER) Germany France 4-1
1981 Krefeld (GER) France Germany 2-1
1980 Witzenhausen* France Germany 2-1
1979   France Germany 3-0
1978   Germany Spain 3-2
1977   Spain Germany 4-1
* = (GER)

 

Draws and Results

2016

Group A - Cholet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group B - Hodmezovasarhely (HUN) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group C - Coimbra (POR) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Group D - Istanbul (TUR) - Nominations | Draw Day 1 Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals Ronchin (FRA) Nominations Draw Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2015

Group A - Cholet (FRA) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Group B - Pecs (HUN) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day  1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group C - Coimbra (POR) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3
Group D - Ankara (TUR) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Team Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

2014

Group A - Pecs (HUN) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group B - Bergen (NOR) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Group C - Kazan (RUS) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos
Group D - Mersin (TUR) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Teams & Captains | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2013

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Cholet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos | Blog
Zone C - Bergen (NOR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Osmangazi (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) |
Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Blog | Photos

2012

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone B - Cholet (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone C - Udine (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

2011

Zone A - Minsk (BLR)
Zone B - Cholet (FRA)
Zone C - Udine (ITA)

Zone D - Izmir (TUR)
Finals - Ronchin (FRA)

2010

Zone A - Cholet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Udine (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bergen (NOR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Bucharest (ROU) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Ronchin (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

2009

Zone A - Ebriechsdorf (AUT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Cholet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Bergen (NOR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Moscow (RUS) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Vendryne (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2008

Zone A - Ebriechsdorf (AUT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Parma (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Cholet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Sergiev Posad (RUS) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2007

Zone A - Ebriechsdorf (AUT) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Frydlant (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Cholet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Moscow (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

2006

Zone A - Cholet (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone B - Hannover (GER) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone C - Reggio Emilia (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3
Finals - Pruhonice (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3